Winners

Home / Training Bursary Programme

WINNERS 2020-2021

  1. Sarmiento-Monroy Juan Camilo from Hospital Clínic Barcelona, Spain – Service Médical, Service De Rhumatologie, Coordonnées, Hôpital De Hautepierre (Strasbourg)
  2. Hernandez Negrín Halbert from Cuba University Hospital – Hospital Clinic de Barcelona (Barcelona)
  3. Essouma Mickael from Department of Human Affairs, Ministry of Public Health, Cameroon – The Lupus Clinic at the Centre for Rheumatology, University College London (London)
  4. Urban Maria Letizia from Careggi, University Hospital, Florence, Italy – Centre de Référence Maladies Rares, Hôpital Cochin (Paris)
  5. Ugurlu Cimen Deniz from Koc University Turkey – Center for Genomics and Oncological Research (GENYO), Granada, Spain
  6. Olivieri Giulio from Sapienza University of Rome – Karolinska University Hospital (Stockholm)
  7. Gomez Alvaro from Karolinska University, Sweden – Department of Rheumatology, Clinical Immunology, University Hospital of Iraklio, Greece
  8. Elassas Hajar from Mohammed Sixth university hospital Marrakech, Morocco – Cliniques Universitaires Saint-Luc, Department Of Rheumatology (Bruxelles)
  9. Ikeda Yukiko from St. Luke’s International Hospital, Tokyo, Japan – Centre Hospitalier Universitaire (CHU) de Bordeaux (Bordeaux)
  10. Shumilova Anastasiia from V.A.Nasonova Scientific Research Institute Of Rheumatology, Russia – University of Leeds, UK
  11. Mishra Debashish from Seth GS Medical Coll. & KEMH, Mumbai, India -CHUC Lupus Clinic (Coimbra)
  12. Mucke Johanna from University Clinic Düsseldorf, Germany – Amsterdam Rheumatology and Immunology Center (ARC) (Amsterdam)
  13. Lindblom Julius from Karolinska University, Sweden – University of Padua (Padua)
  14. Aksoy Aysun from Marmara University School of Medicine, Turkey – Policlinic of Rheumatology & Hiller Research Unit, Heinrich-Heine-University Düsseldorf (UDUS) (Düsseldorf)
  15. Medhat Ali Basma Mohammed from Faculty of Medicine, Cairo University, Egypt
  16. Manfredi Lucia from Ospedali Riuniti Ancona Clinica Medica, Italy – Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology Unit ASST-Spedali Civili and University of Brescia
  17. Pencheva Daliya from Medical University Sofia, Bulgaria – Policlinic of Rheumatology & Hiller Research Unit, Heinrich-Heine-University Düsseldorf (UDUS) (Düsseldorf)
  18. Sá Marcus Villander from Real Hospital Portugues de Beneficência Em Pernambuco, Brazil – UIC, Unidade de Imunologia Clínica, Hospital de Santo António (Porto)
  19. Alle Gelsomina from Hospital Italiano de Buenos Aires, Argentina – Centre de Référence Maladies Rares, Hôpital Cochin (Paris)
  20. Danulet Ruxandra from “Saint Mary” Clinical Hospital Romania – Uppsala University Hospital, Rheumatology Clinic, SLE-center
  21. Saraiva Liliana from Centro Hospitalar e Universitário de Coimbra, Portugal – University of Padua (Italy)
  22. Cuervo Francy from Fundación Santa Fe de Bogotá, Colombia – Cliniques Universitaires Saint-Luc, Department Of Rheumatology (Bruxelles)

WINNERS 2019

TRAINING BURSARY PROGRAMME WINNERS

  1. Dr. Parodis Ioannis (Sweden) from Karolinska University Hospital (Stockholm) – Cliniques Universitaires Saint-Luc, Bruxelles
  2. Dr. Chessa Elisabetta (Italy) from University of Cagliari – Hôpital De Hautepierre, Strasbourg
  3. Dr. Marasco Emiliano (Italy) from University of Pavia – University of Düsseldorf
  4. Dr. Da Silva Domingues Vital Manuel (Portugal) from Hospital de Santo Antonio (Porto) – Karolinska University Hospital, Stockholm
  5. Dr. Guimarães De Oliveira Daniel (Portugal) from Centro Hospitalar Universitário do Hospital de Santo António (Porto) – The Lupus Clinic, London
  6. Dr. Adamichou Christina (Greece) from University of Crete – Cliniques Universitaires Saint-Luc, Bruxelles

TRAINING BURSARY PROGRAMME REPORTS

Read about the experience of the winners of the first edition of the training bursary programme

TRAINING BURSARY PROGRAMME INTERVIEWS

TRAINING BURSARY PROGRAMME